Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
6
7
Activity Pictures
Activity Pictures
Apr 7 all-day
Spring Picture Day Wednesday, April 7, 2021   2:00  MS Girls’ Track (no individuals) 2:10  MS. Boy’s Track (no individuals) 2:20 Jazz Band with Instruments 2:30  Choir/in robes (no individuals) 2:40  Honor Society  (no individuals) 2:45 Speech Team 2:50 SAT Group (no individuals) 3:00 Show Choir with individuals 3:25 Boys’ Track with individuals 3:45 Girls’ Track with individuals     *Students should  bring uniforms on Wednesday.   **Please pick up your envelopes at the office window.  You will need a separate envelope for each group/individual you would like to order.   ***Coaches & moderators must be available during their group’s picture time.  If you cannot be available, you must make arrangements for an adult to be there.  Your group’s picture will not be taken without an adult supervisor in attendance.  
8
9
11
12
13
B/G TR @ Albion Boone Central 2:00 pm
B/G TR @ Albion Boone Central @ Boone Central Newman Grove Field
Apr 13 @ 2:00 pm
B/G TR @ Albion Boone Central @ Boone Central Newman Grove Field
Field Events – Start at 2:00 p.m. Boys Shot Put followed by Girls Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump Boys Pole Vault followed by Girls Girls High Jump followed by Boys Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump Girls Discus followed by Boys Running Events – Start at 4:00 p.m.* 3200 M Relay – Girls/Boys – Finals 4:00 p.m. 100 M Hurdles – Girls – Prelims 4:20 p.m. 110 M High Hurdles – Boys – Prelims 4:30 p.m. 100 M Dash – Girls/Boys – Prelims 4:40 p.m. 400 M Dash – Girls/Boys – Finals 4:55 p.m. 3200 M Run – Girls/Boys – Finals 5:10 p.m. 200 M Dash – Girls/Boys – Prelims 5:40 p.m. Finals – Start at 6:30 p.m. 100 M Hurdles – Girls 6:30 p.m. 110 M High Hurdles – Boys 6:35 p.m. 100 M Dash – Girls/Boys 6:40 p.m. 800 M Dash – Girls/Boys 6:50 p.m. 300 M Int. Hurdles – Girls/Boys 7:10 p.m. 200 M Dash – Girls/Boys 7:30 p.m. 1600 M Run – Girls/Boys 7:35 p.m. 400 M Relay – Girls/Boys 7:50 p.m. 1600 M Relay – Girls/Boys 8:00 p.m. *We will run ahead of time schedule if possible for running events HEAT & LANE ASSIGNMENTS MAY BE CHANGED FROM PRINTED DUE TO SCRATCH/ADDS PRIOR TO MEET
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
B/G TR @ Schuyler 10:00 am
B/G TR @ Schuyler
Apr 22 @ 10:00 am
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS   FIELD EVENTS:  START AT 10:00 AM* BOYS HIGH JUMP BOYS LONG JUMP GIRLS LONG JUMP GIRLS SHOT PUT BOYS DISCUS GIRLS POLE VAULT BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-FOLLOWS BOYS LONG JUMP GIRLS HIGH JUMP-FOLLOWS BOYS HIGH JUMP GIRLS DISCUS-FOLLOWS BOYS DISCUS BOYS SHOT PUT-FOLLOWS GIRLS SHOT PUT GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-FOLLOWS GIRLS LONG JUMP BOYS POLE VAULT-FOLLOWS GIRLS POLE VAULT   RUNNING EVENTS-START AT 12:30* (First call at 12:15) 3200 RELAY             GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 100 M HURDLES                GIRLS-PRELIMS 110 M HIGH HURDLES     BOYS-PRELIMS 100 M DASH            GIRLS-BOYS-PRELIMS 400 M DASH            GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 3200 M RUN             GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 200 M DASH            GIRLS-BOYS-PRELIMS   FINAL EVENTS 100 M HURDLES                GIRLS 110 M H. HURDLES           BOYS 100 M DASH            GIRLS-BOYS 800 M RUN                           GIRLS-BOYS 300 M INT. HURDLES       GIRLS-BOYS 200 M DASH            GIRLS-BOYS 1600 M RUN             GIRLS-BOYS 400 M RELAY                      GIRLS-BOYS 1600 M RELAY                    GIRLS-BOYS   *Events will continue after the 12:30 start and there will be a short break before finals start.
CANCELED JV B/G TR Twin River @ Genoa 12:00 pm
CANCELED JV B/G TR Twin River @ Genoa
Apr 22 @ 12:00 pm
All are going to the Schuyler meet
23
24
25
26
27
B/G TR @ Lakeview Invite 2:00 pm
B/G TR @ Lakeview Invite
Apr 27 @ 2:00 pm
Schedule of Events   2:00 PM             Field Events                                  NO FINALS – Just 4 jumps or throws Shot Put             Boys followed by Girls Discus                Girls followed by Boys Girls Jumps        Long followed by Triple (West pit) Boys Jumps        Long followed by Triple (East pit) High Jump          Boys followed by Girls Pole Vault          Girls followed by Boys   4:00 PM             Running Events 4 x 800 M Relay         Finals            Girls followed by Boys 100 M High Hurdles   Prelims         Girls 110 M High Hurdles   Prelims         Boys 100 M Dash                Prelims         Girls followed by Boys 400 M Dash                Finals            Girls followed by Boys 3200 M Run                Finals            Girls followed by Boys 200 M Dash                Prelims         Girls followed by Boys   Break if time permits   100 M High Hurdles   Finals            Girls 110 M High Hurdles   Finals            Boys 100 M Dash                Finals            Girls followed by Boys 800 M Run                  Finals            Girls followed by Boys 300 M Low Hurdles   Finals            Girls 300 M Int. Hurdles     Finals            Boys 200 M Dash                Finals            Girls followed by Boys 1600 M Run                Finals            Girls followed by Boys 4 x 100 M Relay         Finals            Girls followed by Boys 4 x 400 M Relay         Finals            Girls followed by Boys
28
College Signing Day 7:00 pm
College Signing Day
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm
Aquinas Class of 2021 group “signing night” Students will wear a t-shirt representing the college that they will be attending. This group picture will be submitted by the school to the newspaper for publishing and used on social media. Once the group photo is taken, we will then provide an opportunity to take individual pictures of the students with their parents, coaches, etc.
29
30

EnglishEspañol
Share This