Faculty & Staff
Let’s Connect
Email us by clicking on our picture.
Not sure who to contact?
Use our Contact Us Form.
Aquinas Catholic Middle & High School
Fr. Michael Ventre
Chief Administrative Officer
Mr. Spencer Zysset
Middle & High School Principal
Mrs. Karen Shonka
School Secretary
Mr. Ron Mimick
Activities Director
Mrs. Sara Miriovsky
School Counselor
Mrs. Laura Adair
Marketing & Enrollment
Ms. Jean Brown
Journalism & Spanish
Crown Prints & Aqui Yearbook
Mrs. Joan Cech
Art
Mrs. Mariam Chermok
Para Professional
Mrs. Loretta Daro
Special Education & Para Professional
Mr. Eric DeWispelare
Weights & Physical Education
Aquinas Youth Activities Director
Ms. Lizzie DeWispelare
MS English
MS& HS Volleyball & MS Track
Mr. Roy Emory
HS Science
Football, Head Wrestling, MS Coach
Mr. Matt Grady
English, Computer, Speech
Mr. Roger Gallaway
Tech & Library
Fr. Stephen Graeve
Chaplain
Fr. William Holoubek
Religion
Mrs. Ann Heermann
Social Studies & History
Drama
Mrs. Katerina Jakub
English & Religion
Mr. Cliff Kovar
Maintenance & Transportation
Fr. Andrew Litt
Religion
Mr. Mark Masur
CAD, Cabinetry & Building Trades
Teens for Life
Mrs. Shelly Mayo
MS Health & Science
MS Science Olympiad
Mrs. Michaela Moravec
Alumni & Advancement Director
Cheer
Mrs. Beth Nemec
Campus Ministry Director
Mrs. Anna Nolan
Honors Biology
Mrs. Jody Pelan
MS English & Math
Mrs. Teresa Pokorny
English
Senior Sponsor & Head Golf Coach
Mrs. Shelby Schaunaman
Music
Fr. Tony Schukei
Religion
Mr. Bennett Shane
Math
Mr. Tony Smith
Business, Business Law, Broadcasting, Entrepreneurship, Accounting
Football & Girls Track
Fr. Michael Stec
Religion
Mrs. Alina Strong
Buisness Manager
Mr. John Svec
Guidance Counselor
Cross Country & National Honors Society
Mrs. Barbra Svoboda
Title 1
Mrs. April Sypal
Math
Math Contest
Mr. John Wehrs
Science
Deacon Bob Viergutz
Band & Religion
Pep, Concert, Marching Band
Mrs. Joy Woita
Special Education
Aquinas Catholic Elementary
Fr. Michael Ventre
Chief Administrative Officer
Mrs. Sarah Zook
Principal
Robotics
Curriculm
Mrs. Connie Samek
Secretary
Mrs. Sara Miriovsky
School Counselor
Mrs. Laura Adair
Marketing & Enrollment
Mrs. Pam Comte
5th Grade
Mrs. Rachel Duke
Para Professional
Mrs. Carly Eller
2nd Grade
Mrs. Ashley Emswiler
Kindergarten
Mrs. Alison Fozzard
1st Grade
Mrs. Vicki Hain
Para Professional
Mrs. Amanda Helgoth
Food Service
Mrs. Tina Janak
3rd Grade
Mrs. Barbra Svoboda
Title 1
Ms. Tricia Koranda
4th Grade
Mrs. Anna Kouba
Speech Pathologist
Mrs. Diane Kovar
Para Professional
Mr. Jim Kozisek
Physical Education
Volleyball
Mrs. LaDonna Naiberk
3rd Grade
Mrs. Kate Nienhueser
5th Grade
Volleyball
Mrs. Jessica Miller
Kindergarten
Mrs. Shelby Schaunaman
Music
Mrs. Anita Sisco
Para Professional
Mrs. Katie Smith
1st Grade
Mrs. Beth Roh
Library
Mrs. Alina Strong
Buisness Manager
Mrs. Jenna Urban
Computers
Robotics
Deacon Bob Viergutz
Band & Religion
Pep, Concert, Marching Band
Mr. Trevor Weiss
2nd Grade
Boys Basketball
Track
Mrs. Joy Woita
Special Education
Mrs. Lori Wessling
Para Professional
Mrs. Rachel Wisnieski
Preschool/Pre-Kindergarten