Staff

Faculty/Staff 2019-20 Email Addresses Best Contact Time: Aquinas Faculty

 

Fr. Sean Timmerman, Chief Administrative Officer

Mr. Dave McMahon, Aquinas Principal

Mrs. Karen Shonka, Aquinas Secretary

Mrs. Sarah Zook, St. Mary’s Principal

Mrs. Jeri Truska, St. Mary’s Secretary

 

TEACHER CLASS(ES) ACTIVITIES
Mrs. Laura Blowers SM Computer
Ms. Jean Brown AQ Journalism & Spanish Crown Prints, Aqui Yearbook & Student Council
Mrs. Pam Comte SM 5th Grade
Mrs. Mary Coufal Holy Family Director
Mrs. Loretta Daro Holy Family Extended Day Teacher
Mrs. Carly Eller SM 2nd Grade Dance Team
Mr. Roy Emory AQ Science Science Research, Football & Wrestling
Mrs. Allison Fozzard SM Kindergarten
Mr. Matt Grady AQ English, Computer, & Speech Speech Team
Mr. Gabe Haberman AQ Chorus, SM Music Chorus and Show Choir
Ms. Katie Healy SM Kindergarten
Mrs. Ann Heermann AQ Social Studies, History, & Computers Drama
Fr. Ben Holdren AQ Religion
Mrs. Judy Holland Holy Family Teacher Asst., St. Gabriel’s Room (Infants 6 weeks – 18 months)
Fr. Ronald Homes AQ Religion
Mrs. Tina Janak SM 3rd Grade
Mrs. Cari Kadulacek Holy Family Part Time Teacher Asst.
Ms. Tricia Koranda SM 5th Grade
Mrs. Jennifer Lowe Holy Family Head Teacher, St. Elizabeth’s Room (Toddlers 18 months – 3 years)
Mrs. Lisa Lyons AQ Library
Mr. Mark Masur AQ CAD & Cabinetry & Building Trades Teens for Life
Ms. Lyssa Mayo AQ Art Scholastic Art Competition
Mrs. Shelly Mayo AQ Health & Science MS Science Olympiad
Mr. Dan Mettler AQ PE FootballMS Sports, & Track
Mrs. Jessica Miller Holy Family Asst. Director Head Teacher, Our Lady of Guadalupe Room (Pre K)
Mr. Ron Mimick AQ History & PE Activities Director, Football, & Track
Mrs. Taylor Murren AQ English Volleyball & MS Sports
Mrs. LaDonna Naiberk SM 3rd Grade
Mrs. Anna Nolan AQ Honors Biology S.O.U.L Club
Mrs. Helen Ostdiek AQ & SM Band Marching, Pep, & Jazz Band
Mr. Seth Peirce AQ Social Studies
Mrs. Jody Pelan AQ English & Math Volleyball
Fr. Allan Phan AQ Religion
Mr. Joe Pipal SM Physical Ed
Mrs. Teresa Pokorny AQ English G Basketball &  Senior Sponsor
Mrs. Patty Pytlik Holy Family Teacher Asst., Our Lady of Guadalupe Room (Pre K)
Mrs. Anna Rerucha Holy Family Head Teacher, St. Gabriel’s Room (Infants 6 weeks – 18 months)
Ms. Ellen Ridder SM 4th Grade Volleyball
Mrs. Beth Roh SM Library
Mrs. Tasha Saunders Holy Family Teacher Asst., St. Elizabeth’s Room (Toddlers 18 months – 3 years)
Mrs. Julie Smith SM 4th Grade
Mr. Tony Smith AQ Business, Business Law, & Accounting Football, G Basketball, & Track
Mrs. Jennifer Suehl SM 1st Grade
Mr. John Svec AQ Guidance Counselor Cross Country & National Honors Society
Mrs. April Sypal AQ Math Math Contest
Mrs. Janet Timoney AQ Math Concessions Manager
Mrs. Sandy Vavrina SM 1st Grade
Mr. John Wehrs AQ Science
Mr. Trevor Weiss SM 2nd Grade Softball, B Basketball, & Track
Mrs. Angie Wellman Holy Family Part Time Teacher Asst.
Mrs. Rachel  Wisnieski SM Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

 

Staff Handbook

EnglishEspañol
Share This